Is Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.

Check Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cookie

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCreamy
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping