Is Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Cough Suppressant - Throat Lozenges Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Peppermint Essential Oil, Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea, Dried Juice of Aerial Parts ext.), Vitamin C, Extract of Ricola's Herb Mixture: Peppermint Leaf, Lemon Balm Aerial Part, Sage Aerial Part, Hyssop Aerial Part, Elder Flower, Linder Flower, Wild Thyme Aerial Part, Horehound Aerial Part, Mallow Leaves, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Honey, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavours (Honey, Lemon Oil).
Check Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Cough Suppressant - Throat Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Cough Suppressant - Throat Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


