Is Ricola Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops Sugar Free Pescatarian?

Description
These lemon-mint throat drops deliver a crisp citrus-mint flavor with a cooling, slightly icy sensation; firm, hard texture dissolves slowly. People commonly use them for temporary throat relief, on-the-go freshness, and during cold season. Reviews note effective soothing, pleasant taste, convenient packaging, long-lasting flavor, and mild medicinal undertone also reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These lemon-mint throat drops deliver a crisp citrus-mint flavor with a cooling, slightly icy sensation; firm, hard texture dissolves slowly. People commonly use them for temporary throat relief, on-the-go freshness, and during cold season. Reviews note effective soothing, pleasant taste, convenient packaging, long-lasting flavor, and mild medicinal undertone also reported.
Ingredients
Menthol, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), aspartame, citric acid, extracts of lemon balm, and a Ricola herb mixture (elder, horehound, hyssop, lemon balm, linden flowers, mallow, peppermint, sage, thyme, wild thyme), isomalt, natural color (beta-carotene), natural flavors.
Check Ricola Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


