Is Ricola Lemon Sugar Free Mint Drops 45G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sweetener (Iso-Malt), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Extracts (0.4%) of Lemon Balm Herb and Ricola's Herb Mixture, Natural Citrus Flavouring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Carrot Concentrate, Vitamin C, Mint Oil, Peppermint Oil, Menthol, Salt
Check Ricola Lemon Sugar Free Mint Drops 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Lemon Sugar Free Mint Drops 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Ricola Lemon Sugar Free Mint Drops 45G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


