Is Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Lemon Echinacea Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey (5.1%), Extract (0.5%) of Ricola's Herb Mixture, Vitamin C, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Natural Echinacea Aroma (Echinacea Dry Pressed Juice), Mint Oil, Peppermint Oil, Menthol
Check Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Lemon Echinacea Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Lemon Echinacea Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Where to buy
Ricola Soothe & Clear Honey Lemon Echinacea Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


