Is Ricola Swiss Alphine Herbs Berry Medley Dairy Free?

Description
Berry-forward, sweet-tart flavor with a mild cooling impression. Firm, slowly dissolving lozenges offer a smooth surface and occasional slight graininess. Commonly consumed for throat comfort and brief breath freshening while traveling. Customer reviews praise lasting flavor and convenient packaging; some note an overly strong taste or sticky texture. Occasionally inconsistent.

Description
Berry-forward, sweet-tart flavor with a mild cooling impression. Firm, slowly dissolving lozenges offer a smooth surface and occasional slight graininess. Commonly consumed for throat comfort and brief breath freshening while traveling. Customer reviews praise lasting flavor and convenient packaging; some note an overly strong taste or sticky texture. Occasionally inconsistent.
Ingredients
Bilberry juice concentrate, black currant juice concentrate, citric acid, extract of Ricola herb mixture (lemon balm, peppermint, thyme, hyssop, sage, elder, linden, mallow, horehound, wild thyme), glucose syrup, natural color, natural flavors, peppermint oil, raspberry juice concentrate, sugar.
Check Ricola Swiss Alphine Herbs Berry Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Swiss Alphine Herbs Berry Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Gluten free on package
The app says seek better alternative but packaging states GF
Similar Products
Ricola Oral Drops, Berry Medley
4 CHEESE MEDLEY CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO & SWISS CHEESES AND CREAMY WHIPPED POTATOES MINIS PIEROGIES, 4 CHEESE MEDLEY
Trader Joe's Organic Freeze Dried Berry Medley
CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN
The Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Berry Medley
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


