Is Ricola Swiss Herbal Sweets Sugar Free Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sweetener (Isomalt), Extract, Ricola's Herb Mixture, Colour (Plain Caramel), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Mint Flavouring, Menthol
Check Ricola Swiss Herbal Sweets Sugar Free Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Swiss Herbal Sweets Sugar Free Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Where to buy
Ricola Swiss Herbal Sweets Sugar Free Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


