Is Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jelly & Marshmallow: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavoring, Estabilizer (Soy Protein), Artificial Coloring Fd&c (Red 40), Chocolate Flavoring Coating: Sugar, Hidrogenate Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Substitute (Whey Powder, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Butric Fat, Soy Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate And Bht As Antioxidant), Soy Lecithin, Iodized Salt, Sorbic Acid As, Sodium Bicarbonate And Artificial Flavoring
Check Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
Ricolina Bubu Lubu 36 Piece Chocolate Covered Strawberry Marshmallow Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


