No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly , Citric Pectin , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavor , Artificial Color ( Fd&c Red #40 ) ) , Marshmallow , ( Corn Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Soy Protein ( Emulsifier ) , Chocolate Flavored Coating , ( Sugar , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Cocoa Powder , Skim Milk Substitute , ( Whey Powder , Milk , Lactose , Corn Syrup , Maltodextrin , Dipotassium Phosphate , Sodium Citrate , Starch , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Sorbic Acid ( As Preservative ) , Sodium Carbonate , Artificial Flavor ) .

Check Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat | Spoonful