Is Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Jelly , Citric Pectin , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavor , Artificial Color ( Fd&c Red #40 ) ) , Marshmallow , ( Corn Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Soy Protein ( Emulsifier ) , Chocolate Flavored Coating , ( Sugar , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Cocoa Powder , Skim Milk Substitute , ( Whey Powder , Milk , Lactose , Corn Syrup , Maltodextrin , Dipotassium Phosphate , Sodium Citrate , Starch , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Sorbic Acid ( As Preservative ) , Sodium Carbonate , Artificial Flavor ) .
Check Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


