Is Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Jelly , Citric Pectin , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavor , Artificial Color ( Fd&c Red #40 ) ) , Marshmallow , ( Corn Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Soy Protein ( Emulsifier ) , Chocolate Flavored Coating , ( Sugar , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Cocoa Powder , Skim Milk Substitute , ( Whey Powder , Milk , Lactose , Corn Syrup , Maltodextrin , Dipotassium Phosphate , Sodium Citrate , Starch , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Sorbic Acid ( As Preservative ) , Sodium Carbonate , Artificial Flavor ) .
Check Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


