Is Ricolino Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk protein
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA, WHEY (MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP,MILK PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCH, SORBITAN TRIESTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, IODIZED SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY PROTEIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED NO. 40)
Check Ricolino Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricolino Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
COCONUT & MARSHMALLOW COVERED CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING, COCONUT & MARSHMALLOW
PINWHEELS PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW COOKIES, PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW
CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED CHOCOLATE BISCUIT STICKS, CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Ricolino Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


