Is Ricolino Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- nonfat milk
- milk protein
- milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored coating
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA, WHEY (MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP,MILK PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCH, SORBITAN TRIESTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, IODIZED SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY PROTEIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED NO. 40)
Check Ricolino Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricolino Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
COCONUT & MARSHMALLOW COVERED CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING, COCONUT & MARSHMALLOW
PINWHEELS PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW COOKIES, PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW
CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED CHOCOLATE BISCUIT STICKS, CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Ricolino Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


