Is Ricolino® Paleta Payaso® Marshmallow Lollipops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Corn Syrup , Water , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Cocoa , Whey ( Milk ) , Maltodextrin , Glucose , Nonfat Milk , Butterfat , Soy Lecithin , Sorbitol , Gelatin , Corn Starch , Soy Protein , Citric Acid , Iodized , Salt , Preservatives ( Potassium Sorbate , Sorbic Acid ) , Strawberry and Apple Reconstituted Juice , Artificial Flavors , Sodium Bicarbonate , Citric Pectin , Sodium Citrate , Artificial Colors ( Red 40 , Blue 1 ) .

Check Ricolino® Paleta Payaso® Marshmallow Lollipops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ricolino® Paleta Payaso® Marshmallow Lollipops is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go