Is RICOTTA CHEESE PART SKIM, RICOTTA CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Whey, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt

Check RICOTTA CHEESE PART SKIM, RICOTTA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICOTTA CHEESE PART SKIM, RICOTTA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichBakingMeal Prep