Is RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, RICOTTA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED WHEY, VINEGAR, STABILIZERS (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SALT.
Check RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladTopping


