Is Ride Energy Peanut Caramel Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- chocolate faoening0
- protein enriched whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugan Paim Dea Ponder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Protein Enriched Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Chocolate Faoening0%, Caramel Filling, Glucose Syrup, Pa Weetened Simmed Emuaitier (Say Lecithin), Rapeseed Oil (Fully Hydrogenated), Salt, Natural Flavouring), Humectants (Maltitols, Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein, Starch, Sall), Inver S Cate (Milk), Milk Protein, Soy Protein, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Carbonate, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Ride Energy Peanut Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ride Energy Peanut Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


