No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Ridged Potato Chips Hot Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN), SEASONING (WHEY, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BUTTER, GARLIC POWDER, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), NONFAT MILK, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO [COLOR], YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), SALT

Check Ridged Potato Chips Hot Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Dairy Free? Ridged Potato Chips Hot Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored | Spoonful