Is Ridiculous Vegan Protein Bar - Chocolate Biscuit Crunch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy protein nuggets
- soy protein isolate
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein), Chocolate Coating (20%) (Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Xylitol, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Layer (13%) (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt), Soy Protein Nuggets (8%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Peanut Paste, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Ridiculous Vegan Protein Bar - Chocolate Biscuit Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ridiculous Vegan Protein Bar - Chocolate Biscuit Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


