No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is RIEGO FOODS, CHEESE SAUCE MIX, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whey, buttermilk powder, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, guar gum, sodium phosphate, maltodextrin, cream, sodium caseinate and lactic acid

Check RIEGO FOODS, CHEESE SAUCE MIX, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RIEGO FOODS, CHEESE SAUCE MIX, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep