Is Riffs Smokehouse Raspberry Chipotle Seasoned Bacon, Raspberry Chipotle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon cured with
bacon cured with
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BACON CURED WITH: (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), DARK BROWN GROUND CHIPOTLE, PAPRIKA, ONION, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC SUGAR, SALT, SUGAR, RASPBERRY GRANULES, RASPBERRY OIL, ACID RASPBERRY POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Riffs Smokehouse Raspberry Chipotle Seasoned Bacon, Raspberry Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riffs Smokehouse Raspberry Chipotle Seasoned Bacon, Raspberry Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chipotle Seasoned Chicken Breast
About this product
Meat · Strip


