Is Riffs Smokehouse Raspberry Chipotle Seasoned Bacon, Raspberry Chipotle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon cured with
bacon cured with
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BACON CURED WITH: (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), DARK BROWN GROUND CHIPOTLE, PAPRIKA, ONION, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC SUGAR, SALT, SUGAR, RASPBERRY GRANULES, RASPBERRY OIL, ACID RASPBERRY POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Riffs Smokehouse Raspberry Chipotle Seasoned Bacon, Raspberry Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riffs Smokehouse Raspberry Chipotle Seasoned Bacon, Raspberry Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chipotle Seasoned Chicken Breast
About this product
Meat · Strip


