Is Rigas Kvass Soft Drink 1.5L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Carbon Dioxide, Barley Malt Extract 0, 2%, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring (Barley, Honey, Caffeine 0, 06mg), Colouring (E150d), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Aspartame)
Check Rigas Kvass Soft Drink 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rigas Kvass Soft Drink 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Rigas Kvass Soft Drink 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


