Is Rigatoni glutenfrei Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono - und diglyceride von pflanzlichen speisefettsauren
mono - und diglyceride von pflanzlichen speisefettsauren
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maismehl, Kichererbsenmehl, Emulgator: Mono - und Diglyceride von pflanzlichen Speisefettsäuren
Check Rigatoni glutenfrei against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rigatoni glutenfrei in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI
Rummo Rigatoni No. 50 With Brown Rice And Corn Gluten Free
Bionaturae Organic Rigatoni Gluten Free -- 12 oz
ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RIGATONI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Dried


