Is RIGATONI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & RIGATONI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pork
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- cooked italian sausage
- natural flavors
- butter
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Carrot Puree, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Onion, !Contains 2% Or Less Of Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Cream, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors !(Contains Mustard), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract), Blanched Pasta (Water, Enriched Durum Semolina (Durum Semolina Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate !(Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate !(Vitamin B1), Riboflavin !(Vitamin B2), Folic Acid)), Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder), Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar), Onions, Sauce (Water, Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Carrot Puree, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Onion, !Contains 2% Or Less Of Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Cream, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors !(Contains Mustard), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract), Onions
Check RIGATONI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & RIGATONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIGATONI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & RIGATONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
RIGATONI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & RIGATONI is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


