Is RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultured
  • milk
  • cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • romano cheese
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • whey
  • +5 more

cheese cultured

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Rigatoni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Cooked Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Orange Peel, Onion, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Paprika, Chicken Broth, Dried Celery, Natural Flavor), Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Coloring, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Canola Oil), Skim Milk, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Cream, Romano Cheese ((Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultured, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Puree, Pine Nuts, Parsley, Salt, Sugar, Datem, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Citric Acid, Blanched Rigatoni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Citric Acid

Check RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO is available at 11 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go