Is Riggins Grade A French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Salt, Seasonings (Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dehydrated Parsley, Monosodium Glutamate), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate And Carob Bean Gum
Check Riggins Grade A French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riggins Grade A French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Riggins Grade A French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


