Is Right Guard Xreme Defense Fresh Blast Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed corn starch octenylsuccinate
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
hydrolyzed corn starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly (16.4 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclomethicone, steary alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Ceteareth-30, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Myristyl Myristate, Parfum (Fragrance), Polyethylene, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate, Arachidyl Alcohol, 2-Benzylheptanol, Myristyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Silica.
Check Right Guard Xreme Defense Fresh Blast Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Right Guard Xreme Defense Fresh Blast Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Degree® MotionSense™ Invisible Solid Sexy Intrigue Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick
Evolution Fresh Organic Berry Defense Up Organic Cold Pressed Fruit Juice Blend, Berry
Secret Outlast Clear Gel Completely Clean Antiperspirant 2.6 oz
Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick
Secret Fresh Collection Clear Gel Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Coconut Scent
Where to buy
Right Guard Xreme Defense Fresh Blast Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


