Is Righteous Chocolate Dipped Strawberry Small Batch Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugars (cane Sugar, Strawberries), Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk Ingredients), Skim Milk Powder, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Strawberry Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Righteous Chocolate Dipped Strawberry Small Batch Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Chocolate Dipped Strawberry Small Batch Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


