Is Righteous Mint Chocolate Stracciatella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- milk
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugars (cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup Solids), Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Carrageenan. Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Righteous Mint Chocolate Stracciatella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Mint Chocolate Stracciatella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


