Is RightRice Grains Spanish - 7 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour, Chickpea Flour, Pea Fiber, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vegetable Powders (Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Onion, Garlic) Chili Pepper, Parsley, Paprika Extract (Color) Citric Acid, Sugar, Malic Acid, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors.

Check RightRice Grains Spanish - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

RightRice Grains Spanish - 7 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking