Is RightRice Grains Spanish - 7 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour, Chickpea Flour, Pea Fiber, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vegetable Powders (Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Onion, Garlic) Chili Pepper, Parsley, Paprika Extract (Color) Citric Acid, Sugar, Malic Acid, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors.

Check RightRice Grains Spanish - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

RightRice Grains Spanish - 7 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking