Is Riley's Organics Small Bones Sweet Potato Recipe -- 5 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats
  • organic oat flour

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oats, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cinnamon

Check Riley's Organics Small Bones Sweet Potato Recipe -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riley's Organics Small Bones Sweet Potato Recipe -- 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking