Is Rind Coco-melon Skin-On Dried Fruit Crispy Coconut Sweet Watermelon Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- dried organic unsweetened coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dried Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Dried Watermelon. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Rind Coco-melon Skin-On Dried Fruit Crispy Coconut Sweet Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rind Coco-melon Skin-On Dried Fruit Crispy Coconut Sweet Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rind Coco-melon Skin-On Dried Fruit Crispy Coconut Sweet Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping


