Is Rind Remix Pina Colada Fruit and Nut Snack Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • dry roasted cashews
  • coconut
  • organic coconut water
  • dried organic unsweetened coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dry roasted cashews, dried organic unsweetened coconut, dried pineapple, organic sugar, organic natural flavors, salt, organic coconut water, citric acid, tricalcium phosphate (anti-caking agent), organic gum arabic, organic sunflower oil, organic canola oil. Contains: tree nuts (cashews, coconut). Allergen Advisory: Packaged in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, sesame, wheat, soy, egg, milk, and dairy products.

Check Rind Remix Pina Colada Fruit and Nut Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping