Is Ring-Crust Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- dextrose
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt, Leavening (Starch, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Meal, Dough Conditioner (L-cysteine), Toppings: Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Ch
Check Ring-Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring-Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen


