Is Ring Pop Assorted Flavors Lollipops - 40ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- cherry: natural & artificial flavors
- buffered lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE. ADDITIONALLY: CHERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40. WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1. BLUE RASPBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1. STRAWBERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1. BERRY BLAST: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1. TWISTED BLUE RASPBERRY WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Ring Pop Assorted Flavors Lollipops - 40ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop Assorted Flavors Lollipops - 40ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Ring Pop Assorted Flavors Lollipops - 40ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


