Is Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Assorted jewel like lollipops offer a mix of fruity flavors and a chewy, hard candy texture that dissolves slowly. Users use them as party favors, classroom treats, and accessories for children. Reviews note wide flavor variety and long lasting sweetness, while some mention sticky hands, portions, and minor packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- sour cherry: natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
sour cherry: natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted jewel like lollipops offer a mix of fruity flavors and a chewy, hard candy texture that dissolves slowly. Users use them as party favors, classroom treats, and accessories for children. Reviews note wide flavor variety and long lasting sweetness, while some mention sticky hands, portions, and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
The Product You Receive Contains A Selection Of: Ring Pop, Ring Pop Mysteries, Ring Pop Tongue Painters: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Pear Juice Concentrate, Blue 1, Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Blue 1, Pink Mystery: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Blue Mystery: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Turmeric), Blue 1, Berry Blast: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Cherry Explosion Tongue Painter: Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Ring Pop Sours: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Additionally: Sour Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Sour Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Turmeric (Color), Blue 1
Check Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Frito Lay Flavor Mix Chips Variety Pack, 1 oz, 18 Count
Where to buy
Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


