Is Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted jewel like lollipops offer a mix of fruity flavors and a chewy, hard candy texture that dissolves slowly. Users use them as party favors, classroom treats, and accessories for children. Reviews note wide flavor variety and long lasting sweetness, while some mention sticky hands, portions, and minor packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
- all flavors
- sour cherry: natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted jewel like lollipops offer a mix of fruity flavors and a chewy, hard candy texture that dissolves slowly. Users use them as party favors, classroom treats, and accessories for children. Reviews note wide flavor variety and long lasting sweetness, while some mention sticky hands, portions, and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
The Product You Receive Contains A Selection Of: Ring Pop, Ring Pop Mysteries, Ring Pop Tongue Painters: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Pear Juice Concentrate, Blue 1, Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Blue 1, Pink Mystery: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Blue Mystery: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Turmeric), Blue 1, Berry Blast: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Cherry Explosion Tongue Painter: Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Ring Pop Sours: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Additionally: Sour Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Sour Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Turmeric (Color), Blue 1
Check Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Frito Lay Flavor Mix Chips Variety Pack, 1 oz, 18 Count
Where to buy
Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


