Is Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted jewel like lollipops offer a mix of fruity flavors and a chewy, hard candy texture that dissolves slowly. Users use them as party favors, classroom treats, and accessories for children. Reviews note wide flavor variety and long lasting sweetness, while some mention sticky hands, portions, and minor packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- sour cherry: natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
- buffered lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted jewel like lollipops offer a mix of fruity flavors and a chewy, hard candy texture that dissolves slowly. Users use them as party favors, classroom treats, and accessories for children. Reviews note wide flavor variety and long lasting sweetness, while some mention sticky hands, portions, and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
The Product You Receive Contains A Selection Of: Ring Pop, Ring Pop Mysteries, Ring Pop Tongue Painters: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Pear Juice Concentrate, Blue 1, Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Blue 1, Pink Mystery: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Blue Mystery: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Turmeric), Blue 1, Berry Blast: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Cherry Explosion Tongue Painter: Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Ring Pop Sours: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Additionally: Sour Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Sour Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Turmeric (Color), Blue 1
Check Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Frito Lay Flavor Mix Chips Variety Pack, 1 oz, 18 Count
Where to buy
Ring Pop Candy Variety Party Pack, Assorted Flavor Lollipop Suckers, 20 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


