Is Ring Pop Freeze Oat Free?

Description
Fruity flavors deliver a sweet, icy taste experience; freezing yields a firm, crunchy surface that softens while chewed. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, novelty treat, or party favor. Reviewers note strong flavor variety and kid appeal, praising novelty but occasionally reporting breakage, inconsistent freezing, or overly sweet profiles issues.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, lactic acid, sodium lactate, turmeric
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity flavors deliver a sweet, icy taste experience; freezing yields a firm, crunchy surface that softens while chewed. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, novelty treat, or party favor. Reviewers note strong flavor variety and kid appeal, praising novelty but occasionally reporting breakage, inconsistent freezing, or overly sweet profiles issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric (Color), Blue 1.
Check Ring Pop Freeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop Freeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


