Is Ring Pop Party Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose
  • natural flavour
  • natural and artificial flavours
  • carmine
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALL FLAVOURS CONTAIN: Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, dextrose), modified corn starch, gelatin, citric acid, sodium lactate, lactic acid, fumaric acid, artificial flavours, artificial colours, blue 1, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 2, red 3, carnauba wax, beeswax, coconut oil, confectioner's glaze, carmine, turmeric, spirulina extract, fruit and vegetable juice for colour, natural and artificial flavours, artificial flavour, natural flavour, artificial colour, brilliant blue FCF, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, strawberry, raspberry, melon, pineapple, orange, lemon, apple, cherry, grape, peach, banana, watermelon, blue raspberry, green apple, sour apple, rainbow sherbet.

Check Ring Pop Party Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Lollipop

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping