Is Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural & artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ring Pop: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Push Pop: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Baby Bottle Pop: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Strawberry: Citric Acid, Buffered Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Fruit Punch: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Buffered Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Yellow 6 Lake, Juicy Drop Pop: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Invert Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Citric Acid, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Glycerine, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Blue 1, Knock-Out Punch: Buffered Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Glycerine, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6 Lake, Wild Cherry Berry: Buffered Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Glycerine, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 2 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake.

Check Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go