Is Ringolos, BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- monoglycerides
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Monoglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Molasses Powder, Sulphites, Natural Smoke Flavour, Bht, Contains Sulphites
Check Ringolos, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ringolos, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ringolos, BBQ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


