Is Rio Braiti Parmesan Cheese Wedge - 5oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Rio Braiti Parmesan Cheese Wedge - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Braiti Parmesan Cheese Wedge - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rio Braiti Parmesan Cheese Wedge - 5oz is available at 2 retailers
TargetIGA
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking


