Is Rio Luna Organic Mild Large Chopped Green Chiles, 7 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Green Chile Peppers, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Sea Salt
Check Rio Luna Organic Mild Large Chopped Green Chiles, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Luna Organic Mild Large Chopped Green Chiles, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rio Luna Organic Mild Large Chopped Green Chiles, 7 oz is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsH-E-BWalmartUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


