Is Rip-L crème sure et oignon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream solids
- modified milk
sour cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil, Modified milk ingredients, Dehydrated vegetables (onion, toasted onion, green onion), Salt, Sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn maltodextrin), Sour cream solids, Parsley, Citric acid, Modified cornstarch, Yeast extract, High oleic sunflower oil, Natural flavour, Lactic acid, Silicon dioxide.
Check Rip-L crème sure et oignon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rip-L crème sure et oignon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


