Is Ripple Dairy-Free Nutritious Pea Beverage Original Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEA PROTEIN (RIPPTEIN), ORGANIC SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, DHA ALGAL OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FLAVOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM.
Check Ripple Dairy-Free Nutritious Pea Beverage Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripple Dairy-Free Nutritious Pea Beverage Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ripple Dairy-Free Nutritious Pea Beverage Original is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


