Is Ripple Plant-Based Milk Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D: 5mcg, Calcium: 440mg, Iron: 2mg, Potassium: 419mg, Vitamin A: 150mcg, Riboflavin: 0.48mg, Vitamin B12: 1.1mcg, Phosphorus: 545mg, Magnesium: 24mg. Water, pea protein blend (water, pea protein), cane sugar, vegetable oil (sunflower, safflower, or canola oil), contains less than 1% of vanilla extract, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, riboflavin, vitamin B12, magnesium citrate, tricalcium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, gum arabic, sea salt, mixed tocopherols (to preserve freshness), sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, guar gum, gellan gum.

Check Ripple Plant-Based Milk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ripple Plant-Based Milk Vanilla is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep