Is RIPPLED POTATO CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk dry
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER, CORN, OR CANOLA), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), SKIM MILK DRY, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), CREAM, AND BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)
Check RIPPLED POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIPPLED POTATO CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


